Past Members

Members in good standing for 2013

  • Loula Abd-Elrazak (Canada)
  • Arianna Antonielli (Italy)
  • Veronica Bãlã (Belgium)
  • Anne Baillot (Germany)
  • Luana Batista de Souza (Brazil)
  • Anne-Catherine Baudoin (France)
  • Hervé Baudry (Portugal)
  • Thomas Bein (Germany)
  • Giles Bergel (United Kingdom)
  • Aurélien Berra (France)
  • Hanno Biber (Austria)
  • Mark Bland (United Kingdom)
  • Herman Brinkman (Netherlands)
  • Stacee Bucciarelli (Italy)
  • Elsa Camus (France)
  • Rebecca Chung (United States)
  • Godfried Croenen (United Kingdom)
  • Thomas Crombez (Belgium)
  • Isabel de la Cruz Cabanillas (Spain)
  • Det Danske Sprog- og Litteraturselskab (Denmark)
  • Alexandre Dias Pinto (Portugal)
  • Wout Dillen (Belgium)
  • João Dionisio (Portugal)
  • Franz Dolveck (France)
  • Paul Eggert (Australia)
  • Alexandre Fachard (Switzerland)
  • Natalia Fernández Rodríguez (Spain)
  • Daniel Ferrer (France)
  • Abigail Firey (United States)
  • Neil Fraistat (United States)
  • Greta Franzini (United Kingdom)
  • Hans Walter Gabler (Germany)
  • Jan Gielkens (Netherlands)
  • John Gouws (South Africa)
  • David Greetham (United States)
  • Almuth Grésillon (France)
  • Paul G. Hackett (USA)
  • Odd Einar Haugen (Norway)
  • Louis Hay (France)
  • Paul van Heck (Netherlands)
  • Sakari Katajamäki (Finland)
  • Peter Kegel (Netherlands)
  • Annemarie Kets-Vree (Netherlands)
  • Erika Kihlman (Sweden)
  • Françoise Leriche (France)
  • Teresa Manuela Lussone (Italy)
  • Caroline Macé (Belgium)
  • Fiona Maguire (United Kingdom)
  • Rudolf Mahrer (Switzerland)
  • Anthony Mandal (United Kingdom)
  • Teresa Marqués-Aguado (Spain)
  • Ágnes Máté (Hungary)
  • Manuela Mayer (Austria)
  • Frédérique Melanie (France)
  • Chaim Milikowsky (Israel)
  • Stephen G. Nichols (United States)
  • Mark Nixon (United Kingdom)
  • Nordisk Forskningsinstitut (Denmark)
  • Ariadne Nunes (Portugal)
  • Rüdiger Nutt-Kofoth (Germany)
  • Jean-Christophe Olive (France)
  • Dan O’Sullivan (United States)
  • Elena Pierazzo (United Kingdom)
  • Carlota Pimenta (Portugal)
  • Jerónimo Pizarro (Colombia)
  • Thierry Poibeau (France)
  • Manuel Portela (Portugal)
  • Kenneth Price (United States)
  • Veijo Kullervo Pulkkinen (Finland)
  • Francisco Rico Manrique (Spain)
  • Eveline Rutten (Netherlands)
  • Michael Sargent (United States)
  • Marc Shepherd (United States)
  • Anna-Maria Sichani (Greece)
  • Paulius V. Subacius (Lithuania)
  • Hannah Sullivan (United Kingdom)
  • Jesus Tronch Perez (Spain)
  • Yves T’Sjoen (Belgium)
  • Dirk Van Hulle (Belgium)
  • Wim Van Mierlo (United Kingdom)
  • Bénédicte Vauthier (Switzerland)
  • John A. Walsh (United States)
  • Gabriele Wix (Germany)
  • Simon Zumsteg (Switzerland)

 

Members in good standing for 2012

  • Belén Almeida Cabrejas Borja (Spain)
  • Aurélien Berra (France)
  • Hanno Biber (Austria)
  • Peter Boot (Netherlands)
  • Evelyn Breiteneder (Austria)
  • Herman Brinkman (Netherlands)
  • Jan Burgers (Netherlands)
  • Christopher J. Callahan (USA)
  • Isabel de la Cruz (Spain)
  • Karina van Dalen-Oskam (Netherlands)
  • Deutsche Schillergesellschaft e.V. (Germany)
  • João Dionísio (Portugal)
  • Jeske van Dongen (Netherlands)
  • Eef Dijkhof (Netherlands)
  • Gabriel Egan (United Kingdom)
  • Paul Eggert (Australia)
  • Alexandre Fachard (Switzerland)
  • Patricio Ferrari (Portugal)
  • Simone Fonda (Italy)
  • Hans Walter Gabler (Germany)
  • Jan Gielkens (Netherlands)
  • John Gouws (South Africa)
  • James Graham (Canada)
  • Paul G. Hackett (United States)
  • Odd Einar Haugen (Norway)
  • Paul van Heck (Netherlands)
  • Lex Heerma van Voss (Netherlands)
  • Susanne Heim (Germany)
  • Rik Hoekstra (Netherlands)
  • Ton van Kalmthout (Netherlands)
  • Sakari Katajamäki (Finland)
  • Katholieke Universiteit Leuven – Library (Belgium)
  • Peter Kegel (Netherlands)
  • Annemarie Kets (Netherlands)
  • Erika Kihlman (Sweden)
  • Caroline Macé (Belgium)
  • Fiona Maguire (United Kingdom)
  • Manuela Mayer (Austria)
  • Ruth Miguel Franco (Spain)
  • Kiyoko Myojo (Japan)
  • Nordisk Forskningsinstitut (Denmark)
  • Ida Nijenhuis (Netherlands)
  • Mark Nixon (United Kingdom)
  • Rüdiger Nutt-Kofoth (Germany)
  • Daniel P. O’Donnell (Canada)
  • Elena Pierazzo (United Kingdom)
  • Jeronimo Pizarro (Portugal)
  • Manuel Portela (Portugal)
  • Purificación Ribes (Spain)
  • Francisco Rico (Spain)
  • Joke Roelevink (Netherlands)
  • Roberto Rosselli del Turco (Italy)
  • Pedro Sanchez Prieto Borja (Spain)
  • Audinga Satkunaite (Lithuania)
  • Stephanie A. Schlitz (USA)
  • Peter Shillingsburg (USA)
  • Mari Smits (Netherlands)
  • Petra Söderlund (Sweden)
  • Wouter Soudan (Belgium)
  • Michael Stolz (Switzerland)
  • Els Stronks (Netherlands)
  • Paulius V. Subacius (Lithuania)
  • Mariken Teeuwen (Netherlands)
  • Gergely Tóth (Hungary)
  • Jesus Tronch Perez (Spain)
  • Yves T’sjoen (Belgium)
  • Mikas Vaicekauskas (Lithuania)
  • Nila Vázquez Gonzalez (Spain)
  • Dirk Van Hulle (Belgium)
  • Wim Van Mierlo (United Kingdom)
  • Simone Ventura (Spain)
  • Jane Winters (United Kingdom)
  • Gabriele Wix (Germany)

Members in good standing for 2010/2011

  • Fiona Maguire (United Kingdom) – V8
  • Caroline Macé (Belgium) – V8
  • Yordan Lyutskanov (Bulgaria) – V7
  • Geert Lernout (Belgium) – V8
  • Johnny Kondrup (Denmark) – V7
  • Annemarie Kets (Netherlands) – V8
  • Sakari Katajamäki (Finland) – V8
  • Neven Jovanovic (Croatia) – V7
  • Torben Jelsbak (Denmark) – V7
  • Hiroaki Ito (Japan) – V8
  • Hugh Houghton (United Kingdom) – V8
  • Stine Holst Petersen (Denmark) – V8
  • Paul van Heck (Netherlands) – V7+V8
  • Anne Mette Hansen (Denmark) – V8
  • Ronald Haentjens Dekker (Netherlands) – V8
  • David Greetham (United States) – V8
  • Finn Gredal Jensen (Denmark) – V8
  • John Gouws (South Africa) – V8
  • Elsa Maria Gomes da Silva Pereira (Portugal) – V8
  • James Ginther (United States) – V8
  • Jan Gielkens (Netherlands) – V8
  • Hans Walter Gabler (Germany) – V8
  • Franz Fischer (Ireland) – V7
  • Abigail Firey (United States) – V8
  • Esteban-Segura (Spain) – V8
  • Paul Eggert (Australia) – V8
  • João Dionísio (Portugal) – V8
  • Deutsche Schillergesellschaft e.V. (Germany) – V8
  • Det Danske Sprog- og Litteraturselskab (Denmark) – V8
  • Det Arnamagnaean Institute (Denmark) – V7
  • Burghard Dedner (Germany) – V8
  • Karina van Dalen-Oskam (Netherlands) – V8
  • Aidan Conti – (Norway) – V8
  • William E. Coleman (United States) – V8
  • Christopher J. Callahan (United States) – V8
  • Marina Buzzoni (Italy) – V7
  • Herman Brinkman (Netherlands) – V8
  • Linda Bree (United Kingdom) – V8
  • Andrea Bozzi (Italy) – V7
  • Barbara Bordalejo (United Kingdom) – V8
  • Peter Boot (Netherlands) – V8
  • Hanno Biber (Austria) – V8
  • Linda Bree (United Kingdom) – V8
  • Aurélien Berra (France)- V8
  • Pietro Beltrami (Italy) – V8
  • David Atkinson (United Kingdom) – V8
  • Arianna Antoniella (Italy) – V8
  • Tara Andrews (Switzerland) – V8
  • Anna Alberni (Spain) – V8
  • Marqués-Aguado (Spain) – V8
  • Marita Mathijsen-Verkooijen (Netherlands) – V8
  • James McLaverty (United Kingdom) – V8
  • Anissava Miltenova (Bulgaria) – V8
  • Kiyoko Myojo (Japan) – V8
  • Brent Nelson (Canada) – V8
  • Mark Nixon (United Kingdom) – V8
  • Nordisk Forskningsinstitut (Denmark) – V8
  • Rüdiger Nutt-Kofoth (Germany) – V8
  • Daniel O’Donnell (Canada) – V8
  • Outi Paloposki (Finland) – V8
  • Matti Peikola (Finland) – V8
  • Wendy Phillips-Rodriguez (Mexico) – V7
  • Jerónimo Pizarro (Portugal) – V8
  • Manuel Portela (Portugal) – V8
  • Mary Rambalan-Olm (United Kingdom) – V8
  • Claude Rawson (United States) – V8
  • Purificación Ribes Traver (Italy) – V8
  • Francisco Rico (Spain) – V8
  • Valeriano Sandrucci (Italy) – V8
  • Torsten Schassan (Germany) – V8
  • Peter Shillingsburg (United States) – V8
  • Petra Söderlund (Sweden) – V8
  • Michael Stolz (Switzerland) – V8
  • Paulius V. Subacius (Lithuania) – V8
  • Jesús Tronch Perez (Spain) – V8
  • Yves T’Sjoen (Belgium) – V8
  • Zdenek Uhlír (Czech Republic) – V8
  • Mikas Vaicekauskas (Lithuania) – V8
  • Dirk Van Hulle (Belgium) – V8
  • Wim Van Mierlo (United Kingdom) – V8
  • Maria Nila Vázquez Gonzalez (Spain) – V8
  • Henk Wals (Netherlands) – V7+V8
  • Abigail Williams (United Kingdom) – V8
  • Maximiliaan Van Woudenberg (Canada) – V8
  • Joris van Zundert (Netherlands) – V8

Members in good standing for 2008/9 who are entitled to receive Variants 7

  • Vanda Anastacio (Portugal)
  • David Atkinson (United Kingdom)
  • Hanno Biber (Austria)
  • Barbara Bordalejo (United Kingdom)
  • Michael Boyden (Belgium)
  • Herman Brinkman (Netherlands)
  • Jennifer Brown (United States)
  • Charlotte Cailliau (Belgium)
  • Christopher J. Callahan (United States)
  • Maria Virgílio Cambraia Lopes (Portugal)
  • Aidan Conti (Norway)
  • Mats Dahlstrom (Sweden)
  • Karina van Dalen-Oskam (Netherlands)
  • Hans Debel (Belgium)
  • Jeroen De Keyser (Belgium)
  • Jeanine De Landtsheer (Belgium)
  • João Dionísio (Portugal)
  • Paul Eggert (Australia)
  • Daniel Ferrer (France)
  • Hans Walter Gabler (Germany)
  • Axel Gellhaus (Germany)
  • Jan Gielkens (Netherlands)
  • John Gouws (South Africa)
  • Finn Gredal Jensen (Denmark)
  • David Greetham (United States)
  • Michael Groden (Canada)
  • Stephen Guy-Bray (Canada)
  • Ronald Haentjens Dekker (Netherlands)
  • Anne Mette Hansen (Denmark)
  • Odd Einar Haugen (Norway)
  • Santiago Perez Isasi (Spain)
  • Therese Kaiser (Germany)
  • Nicholas A. E. Kalospyros (Greece)
  • Annemarie Kets (Netherlands)
  • John Lavagnino (United Kingdom)
  • Geert Lernout (Belgium)
  • Caroline Macé (Belgium)
  • James McLaverty (United Kingdom)
  • Marita Mathijsen-Verkooijen (Netherlands)
  • Nathalie Mauriac Dyer (France)
  • Sébastien Moureau (Belgium)
  • Markus Mülke (Germany)
  • Klaus Nielsen (Denmark)
  • Mark Nixon (United Kingdom)
  • Rüdiger Nutt-Kofoth (Germany)
  • Outi Paloposki (Finland)
  • Gregory S. Paulson (Germany)
  • Carmen Peraita Huerta (Spain)
  • Jonatan Pettersson (Sweden)
  • Jerónimo Pizarro (Portugal)
  • Manuel Portela (Portugal)
  • Malte Rehbein (Germany)
  • Purificación Ribes Traver (Spain)
  • Peter Robinson (United Kingdom)
  • Michelle M. Sauer (United States)
  • Torsten Schassan (Germany)
  • Peter Shillingsburg (United States)
  • van Staalduine-Sulman (Netherlands)
  • Michael Stolz-Hladky (Switserland)
  • Paulius V. Subacius (Lithuania)
  • Andrew Thacker (United Kingdom)
  • Andrea S. Thomas (United States)
  • Jesús Tronch (Spain)
  • Mikas Vaicekauskas (Lithuania)
  • Dirk Van Hulle (Belgium)
  • Wim Van Mierlo (United Kingdom)
  • Alessandro Zironi (Italy)

Members in good standing for 2007/8 who are entitled to receive Variants 6 (2007)

  • Chris Ackerley (New Zealand)
  • Vytautas Alisauskas (Lithuania)
  • Vanda Anastacio (Portugal)
  • David Atkinson (United Kingdom)
  • Peter Boot (Netherlands)
  • Barbara Bordalejo (United Kingdom)
  • Herman Brinkman (Netherlands)
  • Charlotte Cailliau (Belgium)
  • Christopher J. Callahan (United States)
  • Jose Camões (Portugal)
  • Cecil Patrick Courtney (United Kingdom)
  • Mats Dahlstrom (Sweden)
  • Det Danske Sprog og Litteraturselskab (Denmark) – institutional membership
  • Burghard Dedner (Germany)
  • Joao Dionisio (Portugal)
  • Paul Eggert (Australia)
  • Domenico Fiormonte (Italy)
  • Simon Frost (Denmark)
  • Hans Walter Gabler (Germany)
  • Axel Gellhaus (Germany)
  • Jolanta Gelumbeckaite (Germany)
  • Jan Gielkens (Netherlands)
  • Elsa Maria Gomes Da Silva Pereira (Portugal)
  • John Gouws (South Africa)
  • Finn Gredal Jensen (Denmark)
  • Michael Groden (Canada)
  • Paul G. Hackett (United States)
  • Anne Mette Hansen (Denmark)
  • Odd Einar Haugen (Norway)
  • Nijole Juchneviciene (Lithuania)
  • Regina Jucknies (Germany)
  • Nicholas A. E. Kalospyros (Greece)
  • Annemarie Kets-Vree (Netherlands)
  • Erika Kihlman (Sweden)
  • Johnny Kondrup (Denmark)
  • John Lavagnino (United Kingdom)
  • Jean-Louis Lebrave (France)
  • Arthur Lee (United States)
  • Javier Lluch (Spain)
  • Caroline Macé (Belgium)
  • Rita Marquilhas (Portugal)
  • Enrico Martines (Italy)
  • Marita Mathijsen-Verkooijen (Netherlands)
  • Klaus Nielsen (Denmark)
  • Mark Nixon (United Kingdom)
  • Rüdiger Nutt-Kofoth (Germany)
  • Daragh O’Connell (Ireland)
  • Espen S. Ore (Norway)
  • Carmen Peraita Huerta (Spain)
  • Jerónimo Pizarro (Portugal)
  • Bodo Plachta (Germany)
  • Manuel Portela (Portugal)
  • Malte Rehbein (Germany)
  • Francisco Rico Manrique (Spain)
  • Peter Robinson (United Kingdom)
  • Angel Rodriguez Gallardo (Portugal)
  • Peter Shillingsburg (United States)
  • Verónica Sierra Blas (Spain)
  • Michael Stolz-Hladky (Switzerland)
  • Paulius V. Subacius (Lithuania)
  • Svenska Litteratursällskapet i Finland: Förlaget (Finland)
  • Raphaël Trantoul (Australia)
  • Jesús Tronch (Italy)
  • Mikas Vaicekauskas (Lithuania)
  • Risto Vaisanen (Finland)
  • Dirk Van Hulle (Belgium)
  • Wim Van Mierlo (United Kingdom)
  • Bert Van Raemdonck (Belgium)
  • Maximiliaan van Woudenberg (Canada)

Members in good standing for 2006/7 who are entitled to receive Variants 5 (2006)

  • Chris Ackerley (New Zealand)
  • Vanda Anastacio (Portugal)
  • David Atkinson (United Kingdom)
  • Jeffrey B. Berlin (United States)
  • Barabara Bordalejo (United Kingdom)
  • Herman Brinkman (Netherlands)
  • Charlotte Cailliau (België)
  • Jose Camoes (Portugal)
  • Laura Cignoni (Italy)
  • Cecil Patrick Courtney (United Kingdom)
  • Burghard Dedner (Germany)
  • Joao Dionisio (Portugal)
  • Matthew Driscoll (Denmark)
  • Paul Eggert (Australia)
  • Travis Feldman (United States)
  • Dolores Fernández-Martínez (Spain)
  • Domenico Fiormonte (Italy)
  • Simon Frost (Denmark)
  • Hans Walter Gabler (Germany)
  • Christopher E. Garrett (United States)
  • Elsa Maria Gomes Da Silva Pereira (Portugal)
  • John Gouws (South Africa)
  • Margaret Gover (United States)
  • Almuth Gresillon (France)
  • Michael Groden (Canada)
  • ITEM-CNRS (France)
  • Anne Mette Hansen (Denmark)
  • Odd Einar Haugen (Norway)
  • Paula Henrikson (Sweden)
  • John Hinks (United Kingdom)
  • Christian Janss (Norway)
  • Finn Gredal Jensen (Denmark)
  • Juri Joensuu (Finland)
  • Alpita de Jong (Netherlands)
  • Regina Jucknies (Germany)
  • Ton van Kalmthout (Netherlands)
  • Nicholas A. E. Kalospyros (Greece)
  • Sakari Katajamäki (Finland)
  • Annemarie Kets-Vree (Netherlands)
  • Johnny Kondrup (Denmark)
  • Susan Kovacs (France)
  • Walter Kreyszig (Canada)
  • Jean-Louis Lebrave (France)
  • Theo Maarten van Lint (United Kingdom)
  • Caroline Macé (Belgium)
  • Fiona Maguire (United Kingdom)
  • Chaim Milikowsky (United States)
  • Karen N’ Mheallaigh (United Kingdom)
  • Klaus Nielsen (Denmark)
  • Mark Nixon (United Kingdom)
  • Rüdiger Nutt-Kofoth (Germany)
  • Espen Ore (Norway)
  • Kathleen Palti (United Kingdom)
  • Christine Pawley (United States)
  • Wendy J. Phillips-Rodriguez (Mexico)
  • Jerónimo Pizarro (Portugal)
  • Bodo Plachta (Germany)
  • Francisco Rico Manrique (Spain)
  • Peter Robinson (United Kingdom)
  • Clara Rowland (Portugal)
  • Harvey L. Sharrer (United States)
  • Michael Stolz-Hladky (Switzerland)
  • Ana Claudia Suriani Gruter (United Kingdom)
  • Svenska Litteratursüllskapet i Finland: Förlaget (Finland)
  • Mariken Teeuwen (Netherlands)
  • Chris Tiffin (Australia)
  • Raphaël Trantoul (Australia)
  • Risto Vaisanen (Finland)
  • Edward Vanhoutte (Belgium)
  • Dirk Van Hulle (Belgium)
  • Wim Van Mierlo (United Kingdom)
  • Maximiliaan van Woudenberg (Canada)

If you are not on the list and you think you should be, please contact membership secretary Jan Gielkens through email jan.gielkens[at]huygens.knaw.nl or use the address:

Jan Gielkens
Huygens Institute for the History of the Netherlands
PO Box 90754NL-2509 LT
The Hague,
The Netherlands